434.924.9333
Patient & Visitor Information

800.223.9173

Make an Appointment

434.924.9333

    

Cancer Center
Cancers We Treat

See All Cancers We Treat

Need a Second Opinion?

If you'd like to schedule an appointment for a second opinion, call 434.924.9333.

Need a Second Opinion?

If you'd like to schedule an appointment for a second opinion, call 434.924.9333.

  

Questions?

If you need to speak with someone about your appointment, call 434.924.9333.

Make an Appointment

If you'd like to make an appointment or get a second opinion, call 434.924.9333.

  

Google Search Cancer
Home > Clinical Trials & Research > Research Programs > Research Program Members > Chemical and Structural Biology Program Members

Chemical and Structural Biology Program Members

Full Members

Ai

Huiwang

Department of Molecular Physiology and Biological Physics

Bushweller

John H.

Department of Physiology and Biological Physics

Cafiso

David S.

Department of Chemistry

Derewenda

Zygmunt

Department of Molecular Physiology and Biological Physics

Egelman

Edward H.

Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Genetics

Fraser

Cassandra L   

Department of Chemistry

Harris

Thurl

Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Genetics

He

Jiang

Department of Radiology

Hsu

Ken

Department of Chemistry

Hu

Song

Department of Biomedical Engineering

Hunt

Donald F.

Department of Chemistry

Kester

Mark

NanoStar Institute

Klibanov

Alexander L.

Department of Medicine

Lazo

John S.

Department of Pharmacology

Lynch

Kevin R.

Department of Pharmacology

Mata

Jaime

Department of Radiology

Minor

Wladek

Department of Molecular Physiology and Biological Physics

Mura

Cameron

Department of Chemistry

Price

Richard J.

Department of Biomedical Engineering

Singh

Jogender T.

Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Genetics

Somlyo

Avril V.

Department of Molecular Physiology and Biological Physics

Stone

James R.

Department of Radiology and Medical Imaging

Swami

Nathan

Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering

Tamm

Lukas K.

Department of Molecular Physiology and Biological Physics

Wiener

Michael C.

Department of Molecular Physiology and Biological Physics

Zimmer

Jochen

Department of Molecular Physiology and Biological Physics

Associate Members

 

Brown

Jay C.

Department of Microbiology

Columbus

Linda

Department of Chemistry

Hilinski

Michael K. Department of Chemistry

Hossack

John A. Department of Biomedical Engineering

Landers

James P.

Department of Chemistry and Mechanical Engineering

Macdonald

Timothy L.

Department of Chemistry

Nakamoto

Robert K. Department of Molecular Physiology and Biological Physics

Schulman

Ira G.

Department of Pharmacology

Sharlow

Elizabeth

Department of Pharmacology