434.924.9333
Patient & Visitor Information

800.223.9173

Make an Appointment

434.924.9333

    

Cancer Center
Cancers We Treat

See All Cancers We Treat

Need a Second Opinion?

If you'd like to schedule an appointment for a second opinion, call 434.924.9333.

  

Need a Second Opinion?

If you'd like to schedule an appointment for a second opinion, call 434.924.9333.

Questions?

If you need to speak with someone about your appointment, call 434.924.9333.

  

Make an Appointment

If you'd like to make an appointment or get a second opinion, call 434.924.9333.

Google Search Cancer
Home > Clinical Trials & Research > Research Programs > Research Program Members > Immunology/Immunotherapy Program Members

Immunology/Immunotherapy Program Members

Full Members

Andarawewa

Kumari

Department of Radiation Oncology

Ballen

Karen

Department of Medicine, Hematology and Oncology
Belyea

Brian

Department of Pediatrics
Bender

Timothy P.

Department of Pathology

Braciale

Thomas J.

Department of Pathology

Bullock

Timothy N.

Department of Pathology

Conaway

Mark R.

Department of Public Health Sciences

Dillon

Patrick M.

Department of Medicine, Hematology and Oncology

Dreicer

Robert Department of Medicine, Hematology and Oncology

Engelhard

Victor H.

Department of Microbiology

Erickson

Loren D.

Department of Microbiology

Ewald

Sarah

Department of Microbiology

Garrett-Bakelman

Francine

Department of Medicine, Hematology and Oncology

Gaughan

Elizabeth M.

Department of Medicine, Hematology and Oncology

Gentzler

Ryan

Department of Medicine, Hematology and Oncology

Goldfarb

Adam N.

Department of Pathology

Gru

Alejandro

Department of Pathology and Laboratory Medicine

Hahn

Young S.

Department of Microbiology

Kedes

Dean H.

Department of Medicine, Infectious Disease

Keng

Michael

Department of Medicine, Hematology and Oncology

Kindwall-Keller

Tamila

Department of Medicine, Hematology and Oncology

Krupnick

Alexander

Department of Surgery

Krupski

Tracey L.

Department of Urology

Lee

Daniel (Trey)  

Department of Pediatrics

Lorenz

Ulrike M.

Department of Microbiology

Loughran

Thomas P. Jr.

Department of Medicine, Hematology and Oncology

Luckey 

Chance John

Department of Pathology

Lum

Lawrence

Department of Medicine, Hematology and Oncology

Mauldin

Ileana Soto

Department of Surgery

Petroni

Gina R.

Department of Public Health Sciences

Portell

Craig A.

Department of Medicine, Hematology and Oncology

Ravichandran

Kodi S.

Department of Microbiology

Rutkowski

Melanie

Department of Microbiology, Immunology, and Cancer Biology

Slingluff Jr.

Craig L.

Department of Surgery

Taylor

Ronald P.

Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Genetics

Wages

Nolan A.

Department of Public Health Sciences

Williams

Michael E.

Department of Medicine, Hematology and Oncology

Zeichner

Steven

Department of Pediatrics

Associate Members

Adams

Reid B.

Department of Surgery

Brown

Michael G.

Department of Medicine Nephrology Division

Chianese-Bullock

Kimberly A.

Department of Surgery

Douvas

Michael G.

Department of Medicine, Hematology and Oncology

Fadul

Camilo E.

Department of Neurology

Grosh

William W.

Department of Medicine, Hematology and Oncology

Tung

Kenneth SK.

Department of Pathology

Volodin

Leonid

Department of Medicine, Hematology and Oncology